Val di Non to USA

Discovering our ancestors who left Val di Non for a job or better life in America.

Celeste Desiderio BIASI

Male 1886 - 1972  (85 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All

  • Name Celeste Desiderio BIASI 
    Born 22 May 1886  Sfruz, Tyrol, Austria (Now Trentino, Italy) Find all individuals with events at this location  [1
    Gender Male 
    Died 8 May 1972 
    Person ID I8169  ValDiNonUSA
    Last Modified 1 Feb 2021 

    Father Simone (Michele) Arcangelo BIASI,   b. 23 Jul 1848, Tres, Tyrol, Austria (Now Trentino, Italy) Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Domenica ZADRA,   b. 15 Sep 1854, Tres, Tyrol, Austria (Now Trentino, Italy) Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 15 Dec 1879  Tres, Tyrol, Austria (Now Trentino, Italy) Find all individuals with events at this location  [2
    Family ID F5074  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Adele BRIDA,   b. 1897, Mahanoy City, Schuylkill, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 12 Dec 1918, Coaldale, Schuylkill, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 21 years) 
    Last Modified 1 Feb 2021 
    Family ID F5075  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • When he registered for WWI draft, his residence was Coaldale, Pennsylvania

      AKA: Charles

  • Sources 
    1. [S85] Nati en Trentino.

    2. [S108] Microfilm #1388902, Registri ecclesiastici, Diocese di Trento, Item 12 page 20.





© 2017 - Powered by AddisDev